NAVIGATION


 HOME


 Objectives


 Themes


 Committees


 Preliminary Programme


 Registration


 Authors List


 Deadlines


 Venue and Accommodation 


 Contact points




Fringe 2017 > Committees
 

Organising Committee

Marcus Engdahl    ESA-ESRIN 
Yves- Louis Desnos   ESA-ESRIN
Ulla Väyrynen    Serco/ ESA-ESRIN
Philippe Bally   ESA-ESRIN
Malcom Davidson   ESA-ESTEC
Michael Foumelis   RSAC/ ESA-ESRIN
Nuno Miranda   ESA-ESRIN
Anne-Lisa Pichler   Nikal FM/ ESA-ESRIN
Pierre Potin   ESA-ESRIN
Jan Praks   Aalto University
Betlem Rosich   ESA-ESRIN
Frank Martin Seifert   ESA-ESRIN

 

Scientific Committee

Nico Adam DLR
Oleg Antropov VTT
Falk Amelung University of Miami
Richard Bamler DLR and TUM (Technical University of Munich)
Juliet Biggs University of Bristol
Pierre Briole ENS
João Catalão Universidade Lisboa
Mario Costantini e-GEOS
Michele Crosetto Institute of Geomatics
Nicolas d’Oreye European Center for Geodynamics and Seismology
Francesco De Zan DLR
Marie-Pierre Doin CNRS
Javier Duro Dares Technology
Susanna Ebmeier University of Leeds
Michael Eineder DLR
Alessandro Ferretti TRE Altamira
Yuri Fialko University of California San Diego
Eric Fielding JPL
Masato Furuya Hokkaido University
Noel Gourmelen University of Edinburgh
Ramon Hanssen UTU Delft
Andy Hooper University of Leeds
Sigurjon Jonsson KAUST
Maya Ilieva University of Architecture, Civil Engineering and Geodesy (UACEG)
Riccardo Lanari IREA-CNR
Yngvar Larsen Norut
Cécile Lasserre ISTerre, CNRS, Université Grenoble-Alpes
Tom Rune Lauknes Norut
Rowena Lohman Cornell University/Dept. of Earth & Atmospheric Sciences
Fabrizio Lombardini University of Pisa
Carlos Lopez-Martinez Universitat Poltècnica de Catalunya
Mingsheng Liao Wuhan University
Zhong Lu Southern Methodist University
Paul Lundgren JPL
Jordi J. Mallorqui Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Petar Marinkovic PPO.labs
Franz Josef Meyer University of Alaska Fairbanks
Andrea Monti Guarnieri Politecnico di Milano
Thomas Nagler Enveo
Barry Parsons University of Oxford
Paolo Pasquali Sarmap
Gilles Peltzer UCLA
Daniele Perissin Purdue University
Zbigniew Perski Polish Geological Institute National Research Institute
Pau Prats DLR
Giuseppe Puglisi INGV
Eric Rignot University of California
Fabio Rocca Politecnico di Milano
Helmut Rott Enveo
Andrew Shepherd University of Leeds
Masanobu Shimada JAXA
David Small University of Zurich
Svein Solberg Norwegian Institute of Bioeconomy Research
Salvatore Stramondo INGV
Tazio Strozzi GAMMA
Henriette Sudhaus Kiel University
Jianbao Sun China Earthquake Administration
Christelle Wauthier Pennsylvania State University
Urs Wegmuller GAMMA
Tim Wright University of Leeds
Qiming Zeng Peking University
Xiaoxiang Zhu DLR and TUM (Technical University of Munich)